F.A. Cup
        1920/21  Results
* denotes non-league club
First Round
Sat Jan 8 Aston Villa (holders) 2-0Bristol City
Sat Jan 8 Blackburn Rovers 1-1

Fulham

Thu Jan 13 Fulham 1-0

Blackburn Rovers

Sat Jan 8 Bradford City3-1Barnsley
Sat Jan 8 Bradford Park Avenue1-0Clapton Orient
Sat Jan 8 Brentford 1-2Huddersfield Town
Sat Jan 8 Brighton & Hove Albion4-1Oldham Athletic
Sat Jan 8 Crystal Palace 2-0Manchester City
Sat Jan 8 Darlington*2-2Blackpool
Wed Jan 12 Blackpool 2-1

Darlington*

Sat Jan 8 Derby County 2-0Middlesbrough
Sat Jan 8 Everton 1-0Stockport County
Sat Jan 8 Grimsby Town 1-0Norwich City
Sat Jan 8 Hull City 3-0Bath City*
Sat Jan 8 Leicester City 3-7Burnley
Sat Jan 8 Liverpool1-1Manchester United
Wed Jan 12 Manchester United 1-2

Liverpool

Sat Jan 8 Luton Town2-1Birmingham
Sat Jan 8 Millwall 0-3Lincoln City*
Sat Jan 8 Nottingham Forest 1-1Newcastle United
(played at St James' Park, Newcastle United FC - Forest were drawn at home but sold their right to the home tie to Newcastle)
Wed Jan 12 Newcastle United 2-0

Nottingham Forest

Sat Jan 8 Northampton Town 0-0Southampton
Wed Jan 12 Southampton 4-1

Northampton Town

Sat Jan 8 Notts County3-0West Bromwich Albion
Sat Jan 8 Plymouth Argyle2-0Rochdale*
Sat Jan 8 Preston North End 2-0Bolton Wanderers
Sat Jan 8 Queens Park Rangers2-0Arsenal
Sat Jan 8 Reading 0-0Chelsea
Wed Jan 12 Chelsea 2-2

Reading

Mon Jan 17 Chelsea 3-1

Reading

Sat Jan 8 Sheffield Wednesday1-0West Ham United
Sat Jan 8 South Shields3-0Portsmouth
Sat Jan 8 Southend United 5-1Eccles United*
Sat Jan 8 Sunderland0-1Cardiff City
Sat Jan 8 Swansea Town 3-0Bury
Sat Jan 8 Swindon Town1-0Sheffield United
Sat Jan 8 Tottenham Hotspur6-2Bristol Rovers
Sat Jan 8 Watford3-0Exeter City
Sat Jan 8 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2Stoke
Second Round
Sat Jan 29 Bradford Park Avenue 0-1Huddersfield Town
Sat Jan 29 Brighton & Hove Albion0-0Cardiff City
Wed Feb 2 Cardiff City 1-0

Brighton & Hove Albion

Sat Jan 29 Burnley 4-2

Queens Park Rangers

Sat Jan 29 Crystal Palace0-2Hull City
Sat Jan 29 Derby County 1-1Wolverhampton Wanderers
Thu Feb 3 Wolverhampton W. 1-0

Derby County

Sat Jan 29 Everton 1-1Sheffield Wednesday
Thu Feb 3 Sheffield Wednesday 0-1

Everton

Sat Jan 29 Grimsby Town 1-3Southampton
Sat Jan 29 Lincoln City* 0-0Fulham
Mon Feb 7 Fulham 1-0

Lincoln City*

Sat Jan 29 Newcastle United1-0Liverpool
Sat Jan 29 Notts County0-0Aston Villa (holders)
Wed Feb 2 Aston Villa (holders) 1-0

Notts County

Sat Jan 29 Preston North End4-1Watford
Sat Jan 29 South Shields 0-4Luton Town
Sat Jan 29 Southend United 1-0Blackpool
Sat Jan 29 Swansea Town1-2Plymouth Argyle
Sat Jan 29 Swindon Town0-2Chelsea
Sat Jan 29 Tottenham Hotspur 4-0Bradford City
Third Round
Sat Feb 19 Aston Villa (holders) 2-0Huddersfield Town
Sat Feb 19 Everton 3-0

Newcastle United

Sat Feb 19 Fulham 0-1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Sat Feb 19 Hull City 3-0

Burnley

Sat Feb 19 Luton Town 2-3

Preston North End

Sat Feb 19 Plymouth Argyle 0-0

Chelsea

Thu Feb 24 Chelsea 0-0

Plymouth Argyle

Mon Feb 28 Chelsea 2-1

Plymouth Argyle

(played at Ashton Gate, Bristol City FC)
Sat Feb 19 Southampton 0-1 Cardiff City
Sat Feb 19 Southend United 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Fourth Round
Sat Mar 5 Cardiff City 1-0 Chelsea
Sat Mar 5 Everton 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sat Mar 5 Hull City 0-0 Preston North End
Thu Mar 10 Preston North End 1-0

Hull City

Sat Mar 5 Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Aston Villa (holders)
Semi-Finals
Sat Mar 19 Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Preston North End
Played at Hillsborough, Sheffield Wednesday FC
Sat Mar 19 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Cardiff City
Played at Anfield, Liverpool FC
Wed Mar 23 Wolverhampton W. 3-1

Cardiff City

Played at Old Trafford, Manchester United FC
Final   Played at Stamford Bridge, Chelsea FC
Sat Apr 23 Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers

 

Football Programmes
Tens of thousands for sale - 
an excellent selection mainly at 50p each

Click on
football programmes

Google
Web footballsite.co.uk